OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Western Australia vs Queensland, 9th Match - Live Cricket Score

Australia Domestic One-Day Cup, 2026 | 13 Oct 2026, Tue, 11:30 AM IST | W.A.C.A. Ground

QUN

QUN

261/10 (45.2 ov)

WAU

WAU

246/10 (44 ov)

ResultQueensland won by 15 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Mitchell Marsh

Mitchell Marsh

lbw b Tom Whitney
362752133.33
Joel CurtisJoel Curtis (wk)

c Hugh Weibgen b Hayden Kerr
63765282.89

Sam Whiteman

Sam Whiteman

(wk)

c Dylan Mclachlan b Tom Whitney
40521076.92
Will MalajczukWill Malajczuk

c Ollie Patterson b Tom Straker
460066.67

Ashton Turner

Ashton Turner

( c )

*

Not out
595761103.51

Hilton Cartwright

Hilton Cartwright

runout (Dylan Mclachlan / Jack Clayton)
260033.33

Ashton Agar

Ashton Agar

runout (Mitchell Swepson / Hugo Burdon)
230066.67
Kieran ElliottKieran Elliott

c Max Bryant b Hayden Kerr
14251056.00

Brody Couch

Brody Couch

c Angus Lovell b Tom Straker
150020.00
Albert EsterhuysenAlbert Esterhuysen

c Dylan Mclachlan b Hayden Kerr
06000.00
Jordan QuigginJordan Quiggin

*

Not out
01000.00
Extrab - 8, w - 16, no - 1, lb - 0, p - 025
Total5.61 Runs per over246 (9 Wkts, 43.5 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Ollie Patterson

70490057.00

Tom Straker

91562126.22

Hayden Kerr

80313023.88

Tom Whitney

70412015.86

Angus Lovell

30130004.33

Mitchell Swepson( c )

9.40480014.97
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Mitchell Marsh56-17.5
Joel Curtis147-224.2
Will Malajczuk153-325.6
Sam Whiteman161-427.1
Hilton Cartwright164-528.3
Ashton Agar180-630.6
Kieran Elliott218-739.4
Brody Couch219-840.3
Albert Esterhuysen220-941.5
SBZ app