OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Sydney Sixers Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 18th Match - Live Cricket Score

T20 Spring Challenge , 2026 | 18 Oct 2026, Sun, 1:30 PM IST | Blacktown International Sportspark

SS-W

SS-W

fixtures

*144/7 (18.4 ov)

MS-W

MS-W

Yet To Bat

CR Rate:  7.8
LiveSS-W won the toss & elected to bat
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Elsa Hunter

Elsa Hunter

c Maisy Gibson b Carly Leeson
6541120158.54
Lauren KuaLauren Kua

c Samara Dulvin b Carly Leeson
161211133.33

Erin Burns

Erin Burns

( c )

c Charli Mclennan b Samara Dulvin
20233086.96
Caoimhe BrayCaoimhe Bray

b Georgia Prestwidge
120050.00
Courtney SippelCourtney Sippel

*

Not out
10140071.43

Sarah Coyte

Sarah Coyte

st Charli Mclennan b Maisy Gibson
15162093.75

Lauren Cheatle

Lauren Cheatle

lbw b Maisy Gibson
01000.00
Frankie NicklinFrankie Nicklin

*

Not out
2200100.00
Extrab - 4, w - 7, no - 1, lb - 2, p - 014
Total7.80 Runs per over143 (7 Wkts, 18.2 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Sophie Day

30260008.67

Rhys McKenna

203000215.00

Bronte Leishman

101000010.00

Maisy Gibson

40222005.50

Carly Leeson

3.20222006.60

Samara Dulvin

20121006.00

Georgia Prestwidge

30151105.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Lauren Kua57-15.2
Elsa Hunter111-211.6
Caoimhe Bray114-312.5
Erin Burns114-413.1
Sarah Coyte139-517.1
Lauren Cheatle139-617.2
SBZ app