OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

South Africa vs Australia, 3rd Match - Live Cricket Score

Australia tour of South Africa, 2026 | 27 Oct 2026, Tue, 2:00 PM IST | Newlands

SA

SA

329/10 (82.3 ov)

AUS

AUS

Yet To Bat

CR Rate:  3.99
StumpsStumps : Day 1 - AUS elected to bowl
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Aiden Markram

Aiden Markram

c Mitchell Starc b Josh Hazlewood
7814110155.32

Marques Ackerman

Marques Ackerman

st Alex Carey b Nathan Lyon
9594122101.06

David Bedingham

David Bedingham

(wk)

c Josh Hazlewood b Mitchell Starc
50807062.50

Temba Bavuma

Temba Bavuma

( c )

b Nathan Lyon
03000.00

Matthew Breetzke

Matthew Breetzke

lbw b Cooper Connolly
2120016.67

Ryan Rickelton

Ryan Rickelton

(wk)

lbw b Mitchell Starc
42835050.60

Wiaan Mulder

Wiaan Mulder

c Alex Carey b Mitchell Starc
02000.00

Marco Jansen

Marco Jansen

b Mitchell Starc
52717073.24

Simon Harmer

Simon Harmer

*

Not out
07000.00

Gerald Coetzee

Gerald Coetzee

b Mitchell Starc
01000.00

Kagiso Rabada

Kagiso Rabada

lbw b Mitchell Starc
02000.00
Extrab - 5, w - 1, no - 1, lb - 3, p - 010
Total3.99 Runs per over329 (10 Wkts, 82.3 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Mitchell Starc

16.32726104.36

Josh Hazlewood

153591003.93

Pat Cummins( c )

182730014.06

Nathan Lyon

231712003.09

Cooper Connolly

90411004.56

Matt Renshaw

1050005.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Marques Ackerman158-131.4
Aiden Markram203-244.4
Temba Bavuma204-345.2
Matthew Breetzke216-451.1
David Bedingham232-556.2
Wiaan Mulder232-656.4
Ryan Rickelton327-780.4
Marco Jansen328-880.6
Gerald Coetzee329-982.1
Kagiso Rabada329-1082.3
SBZ app