OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Qatar vs Kenya, 35th Match - Live Cricket Score

ICC ODI CWC Chanllenge League A, 2024 | 24 Oct 2026, Sat, 12:15 PM IST | Gymkhana Club Ground

QAT

QAT

283/10 (49.1 ov)

KEN

KEN

279/10 (48.5 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Owais Ahmed

ResultQatar won by 4 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR
Subham PatelSubham Patel

b Owais Ahmed
38606063.33

Dhiren Gondaria

Dhiren Gondaria

( c )

b Muhammad Ikramullah Khan
131211108.33

Irfan Karim

Irfan Karim

(wk)

b Owais Ahmed
861058081.90

Rakep Patel

Rakep Patel

c Shahzeb Afridi b Muhammad Ikramullah Khan
42472189.36
Sachin GillSachin Gill

runout (Shahzaib Jamil Ahmed)
241911126.32

Sachin Bhudia

Sachin Bhudia

b Daniel Archer
390033.33
Sukhdeep SinghSukhdeep Singh (wk)

c (sub Gayan Munaweera) b Owais Ahmed
232120109.52
Francis Muia MutuaFrancis Muia Mutua

c Zeeshan Haider b Muhammad Asim
331623206.25

Shem Ngoche

Shem Ngoche

c Imal Liyanage b Muhammad Asim
120050.00

Lucas Ndandason

Lucas Ndandason

*

Not out
120050.00
Vraj PatelVraj Patel

c Mujeeb-ur-Rehman b Owais Ahmed
01000.00
Extrab - 2, w - 6, no - 1, lb - 6, p - 015
Total5.71 Runs per over279 (10 Wkts, 48.5 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Muhammad Ikramullah

90712117.89

Mirza Mohammed Baig

80400035.00

Muhammad-Asim Liaqat-Ali

100542015.40

Mujeeb-ur-Rehman Muhammad-Zaman

50290015.80

Owais Ahmed

6.50334004.83

Daniel Archer

100441004.40
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Dhiren Gondaria31-14.6
Subham Patel86-218.3
Rakep Patel163-332.5
Sachin Gill210-438.6
Sachin Bhudia215-540.5
Francis Muia Mutua276-647.3
Shem Ngoche278-747.6
Sukhdeep Singh278-848.1
Irfan Karim279-948.4
Vraj Patel279-1048.5
SBZ app