OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Pakistan vs England, 2nd ODI - Live Cricket Score

Pakistan ODI Tri-Series, 2026 | 20 Oct 2026, Tue, 1:30 PM IST | Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium

PAK

PAK

302/9 (50 ov)

ENG

ENG

215/10 (38.4 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Arafat Minhas

ResultPakistan won by 87 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Tom Banton

Tom Banton

(wk)

c Shaheen Afridi b Arafat Minhas
575352107.55

Ben Duckett

Ben Duckett

c Fakhar Zaman b Haris Rauf
45468097.83

Joe Root

Joe Root

b Naseem Shah
33352094.29

Harry Brook

Harry Brook

( c )

b Arafat Minhas
570071.43

Sam Curran

Sam Curran

c (sub Ghazi Ghori) b Haris Rauf
27390169.23

Jordan Cox

Jordan Cox

(wk)

lbw b Arafat Minhas
181611112.50

Will Jacks

Will Jacks

c Shaheen Afridi b Arafat Minhas
19241179.17

Jamie Overton

Jamie Overton

c Hasan Nawaz b Arafat Minhas
140025.00

Gus Atkinson

Gus Atkinson

runout (Arafat Minhas)
7510140.00

Adil Rashid

Adil Rashid

lbw b Arafat Minhas
01000.00

Sonny Baker

Sonny Baker

*

Not out
120050.00
Extrab - 0, w - 2, no - 0, lb - 0, p - 02
Total5.56 Runs per over215 (10 Wkts, 38.4 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Shaheen Afridi( c )

70360015.14

Naseem Shah

70461006.57

Faheem Ashraf

20140007.00

Haris Rauf

60322015.33

Saim Ayub

80470005.88

Arafat Minhas

8.40406004.62
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Ben Duckett91-114.3
Tom Banton120-218.3
Harry Brook128-320.2
Joe Root165-428.5
Sam Curran177-531.3
Jordan Cox197-634.5
Jamie Overton205-736.4
Will Jacks214-838.1
Adil Rashid214-938.2
Gus Atkinson215-1038.4
SBZ app