OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Oman vs Nepal, Match 139 - Live Cricket Score

ICC CWC League 2 , 2024 | 19 Oct 2026, Mon, 11:00 AM IST | Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)

NEP

NEP

280/10 (50 ov)

OMN

OMN

270/7 (50 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Dipendra Singh Airee

ResultNepal won by 10 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Jatinder Singh

Jatinder Singh

c Dipendra Singh Airee b Lalit Rajbanshi
891147178.07
Hasnain Ul WahabHasnain Ul Wahab

c Ishan Pandey b Lalit Rajbanshi
15252060.00
Hammad MirzaHammad Mirza (wk)

c Aasif Sheikh b Sandeep Lamichhane
87975389.69
Mujibur Imran AliMujibur Imran Ali

lbw b Dipendra Singh Airee
8110072.73
Vinayak ShuklaVinayak Shukla(c & wk)

c Ishan Pandey b Dipendra Singh Airee
13151086.67
Sanju SanjeevSanju Sanjeev

runout (Lalit Rajbanshi / Rohit Kumar Paudel)
590055.56
Hasnain Ali ShahHasnain Ali Shah

*

Not out
402332173.91
Faisal ShahFaisal Shah

c Ishan Pandey b Nandan Yadav
460066.67

Shakeel Ahmed

Shakeel Ahmed

*

Not out
00000.00
Extrab - 2, w - 5, no - 0, lb - 2, p - 09
Total5.40 Runs per over270 (7 Wkts, 50 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Nandan Yadav

100551045.50

Karan KC

80410015.13

Lalit Rajbanshi

80532006.63

Gulshan Kumar Jha

40200005.00

Sandeep Lamichhane( c )

100371003.70

Dipendra Singh Airee

100602006.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Hasnain Ul Wahab32-18.6
Jatinder Singh190-237.6
Hammad Mirza204-340.5
Mujibur Imran Ali206-441.3
Vinayak Shukla224-544.4
Sanju Sanjeev232-645.4
Faisal Shah258-748.6
SBZ app