OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Netherlands vs Oman, 141st Match - Live Cricket Score

ICC CWC League 2 , 2024 | 27 Oct 2026, Tue, 11:00 AM IST | ICC Academy

NED

NED

371/5 (50 ov)

OMN

OMN

265/10 (49.3 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Bas de Leede

ResultNetherlands won by 106 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Jatinder Singh

Jatinder Singh

( c )

c Zach Lion Cachet b Daniel Doram
67767188.16
Jeet ShahJeet Shah

c Zach Lion Cachet b Aryan Dutt
15272055.56
Hammad MirzaHammad Mirza (wk)

c & b Zach Lion Cachet
15191178.95
Mujibur Imran AliMujibur Imran Ali

c Colin Ackermann b Daniel Doram
29422169.05
Aryan BishtAryan Bisht

lbw b Aryan Dutt
27363075.00
Narayan SaishivNarayan Saishiv (wk)

c Aryan Dutt b Max O'Dowd
450080.00
Zikria IslamZikria Islam

c Michael Levitt b Zach Lion Cachet
774654167.39
Hasnain Ali ShahHasnain Ali Shah

c Bas de Leede b Aryan Dutt
581062.50

Samay Shrivastava

Samay Shrivastava

c Colin Ackermann b Zach Lion Cachet
2100020.00

Jay Odedra

Jay Odedra

c Bas de Leede b Fred Klaassen
11280039.29
Faisal ShahFaisal Shah

*

Not out
00000.00
Extrab - 2, w - 10, no - 0, lb - 1, p - 013
Total5.35 Runs per over265 (10 Wkts, 49.3 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Fred Klaassen

101491034.90

Timm van der Gugten

80390004.88

Aryan Dutt

100513015.10

Zach Lion Cachet

8.30433005.06

Daniel Doram

101512005.10

Max O'Dowd

30291029.67
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Jeet Shah35-18.3
Hammad Mirza60-213.2
Mujibur Imran Ali131-326.2
Jatinder Singh140-428.4
Narayan Saishiv152-531.1
Aryan Bisht200-637.1
Hasnain Ali Shah216-739.1
Samay Shrivastava223-841.4
Jay Odedra255-948.6
Zikria Islam265-1049.3
SBZ app