OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Namibia vs Ireland, 2nd Match - Live Cricket Score

Ireland tour of Namibia, 2026 | 24 Oct 2026, Sat, 1:00 PM IST | Namibia Cricket Ground

NAM

NAM

321/6 (50 ov)

IRE

IRE

290/10 (47.3 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Gerhard Erasmus

ResultNamibia won by 31 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Andy Balbirnie

Andy Balbirnie

runout (Zane Green / (sub Malan Kruger ))
22342064.71

Paul Stirling

Paul Stirling

( c )

lbw b Jack Brassell
777183108.45

Cade Carmichael

Cade Carmichael

b Max Heingo
12221054.55

Harry Tector

Harry Tector

b Jan Nicol Loftie Eaton
6101060.00

Lorcan Tucker

Lorcan Tucker

(wk)

c Jonathan Smit b Jack Brassell
05000.00

Curtis Campher

Curtis Campher

c Zane Green b Jack Brassell
454521100.00

George Dockrell

George Dockrell

c Zane Green b Jack Brassell
484852100.00

Andy McBrine

Andy McBrine

runout (Zane Green / Gerhard Erasmus)
791077.78

Gavin Hoey

Gavin Hoey

c Jack Brassell b Gerhard Erasmus
312103147.62
Jai MoondraJai Moondra

c & b Gerhard Erasmus
201920105.26
Byron McdonoughByron Mcdonough

*

Not out
01000.00
Extrab - 0, w - 18, no - 0, lb - 4, p - 022
Total6.11 Runs per over290 (10 Wkts, 47.3 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Jonathan Smit

90610036.78

Ruben Trumpelmann

101630046.30

Max Heingo

80481036.00

Jack Brassell

100524025.20

Jan Nicol Loftie-Eaton

70491007.00

Gerhard Erasmus( c )

3.30132023.71
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Andy Balbirnie54-110.6
Cade Carmichael98-218.5
Harry Tector119-321.5
Lorcan Tucker120-422.6
Paul Stirling125-524.1
Curtis Campher210-637.5
George Dockrell229-739.6
Andy McBrine231-840.5
Jai Moondra289-947.1
Gavin Hoey290-1047.3
SBZ app