OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Melbourne Renegades Women vs Melbourne Stars Women, 8th Match - Live Cricket Score

T20 Spring Challenge , 2026 | 14 Oct 2026, Wed, 9:00 AM IST | Bankstown Oval

MR-W

MR-W

180/4 (20 ov)

MS-W

MS-W

179/6 (20 ov)

ResultMelbourne Renegades Women won by 1 run
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR
Rhys McKennaRhys McKenna

c Annie Wikman b Tarah Staines
554561122.22

Meg Lanning

Meg Lanning

( c )

c Lucy Wilson b Annabell Glossop
523471152.94
Carly LeesonCarly Leeson

c Milly Illingworth b Tess Flintoff
271731158.82
Indigo NobleIndigo Noble

c & b Tess Flintoff
7510140.00
Naomi StalenbergNaomi Stalenberg

c Milly Illingworth b Tess Flintoff
02000.00
Georgia PrestwidgeGeorgia Prestwidge

c Tarah Staines b Tess Flintoff
01000.00
Zoe SamuelZoe Samuel (wk)

*

Not out
281331215.38
Maisy GibsonMaisy Gibson

*

Not out
230066.67
Extrab - 0, w - 7, no - 0, lb - 1, p - 08
Total8.95 Runs per over179 (6 Wkts, 20 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Sara Kennedy

202200511.00

Milly Illingworth

303400111.33

Tess Flintoff

40324018.00

Tarah Staines

30291009.67

Lucy Wilson

40380009.50

Annabell Glossop

20111005.50

Olivia Porter

20120006.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Meg Lanning94-111.1
Rhys McKenna141-215.5
Carly Leeson141-316.1
Naomi Stalenberg141-416.3
Georgia Prestwidge141-516.4
Indigo Noble160-618.1
SBZ app