OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Leinster Lightning vs North West Warriors, Final - Live Cricket Score

Ireland Inter-Provincial 1-Day Cup, 2026 | 23 Jul 2026, Thur, 3:15 PM IST | Pembroke Cricket Club, Sandymount

LLG

LLG

446/6 (50 ov)

NWW

NWW

276/10 (40.4 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Tim Tector

ResultLeinster Lightning won by 170 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Andy Balbirnie

Andy Balbirnie

c Lorcan Tucker b Jai Moondra
05000.00
Gavin RoulstonGavin Roulston

c Lorcan Tucker b Byron Mcdonough
2120016.67
Luke MarillierLuke Marillier

c & b Curtis Campher
9211042.86

Andy McBrine

Andy McBrine

( c )

st Lorcan Tucker b George Dockrell
10093113107.53
Benjamin CalitzBenjamin Calitz (wk)

c Harry Tector b Curtis Campher
413451120.59

Gareth Delany

Gareth Delany

c Chris Defreitas b Gavin Hoey
02000.00

Scott Macbeth

Scott Macbeth

lbw b George Dockrell
413342124.24

Jared Wilson

Jared Wilson

c David Delany b George Dockrell
342322147.83
Liam McCarthyLiam McCarthy

c Stephen Doheny b George Dockrell
331832183.33

Ryan MacBeth

Ryan MacBeth

b Tim Tector
120050.00
Trent McKeeganTrent McKeegan

*

Not out
01000.00
Extrab - 0, w - 11, no - 0, lb - 4, p - 015
Total6.79 Runs per over276 (10 Wkts, 40.4 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Jai Moondra

82431005.38

Byron Mcdonough

60261064.33

Curtis Campher

60372006.17

David Delany

40330028.25

Gavin Hoey

100751017.50

George Dockrell

5.40554029.71

Tim Tector

1031003.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Andy Balbirnie0-10.5
Gavin Roulston4-23.1
Luke Marillier29-39.2
Benjamin Calitz114-420.6
Gareth Delany115-521.6
Scott Macbeth204-632.5
Andy McBrine214-734.6
Jared Wilson257-838.6
Ryan MacBeth260-939.5
Liam McCarthy276-1040.4
SBZ app