OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Lions vs Border, 34th Match - Live Cricket Score

CSA T20 Challenge, 2026 | 13 Oct 2026, Tue, 9:30 PM IST | The Wanderers Stadium

LIO

LIO

138/8 (20 ov)

BOR

BOR

133/6 (20 ov)

ResultLions won by 5 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Nathan Roux

Nathan Roux

(c & wk)

c Jacob Basson b Codi Yusuf
141030140.00
Christiaan du ToitChristiaan du Toit

b Nqabayomzi Peter
383622105.56

Jason Niemand

Jason Niemand

b Nqabayomzi Peter
44482291.67

Michael Copeland

Michael Copeland

c Connor Esterhuizen b Siya Plaatjie
150020.00

Mncedisi Malika

Mncedisi Malika

(wk)

c Connor Esterhuizen b Codi Yusuf
101020100.00

Ayabulela Gqamane

Ayabulela Gqamane

runout (Codi Yusuf)
240050.00
Riley MillerRiley Miller

*

Not out
7201350.00

Jan Coetzer

Jan Coetzer

*

Not out
9510180.00
Extrab - 0, w - 5, no - 0, lb - 3, p - 08
Total6.65 Runs per over133 (6 Wkts, 20 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

JJ Basson

404200510.50

Bjorn Fortuin( c )

40190004.75

Codi Yusuf

40262006.50

Siya Plaatjie

40211005.25

Nqabayomzi Peter

40222005.50
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Nathan Roux18-12.1
Christiaan du Toit100-214.4
Michael Copeland103-315.6
Jason Niemand105-416.4
Ayabulela Gqamane116-518.2
Mncedisi Malika124-619.1
SBZ app