OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Kenya vs Denmark, 31st Match - Live Cricket Score

ICC ODI CWC Chanllenge League A, 2024 | 21 Oct 2026, Wed, 12:00 PM IST | Gymkhana Club Ground

KEN

KEN

324/7 (50 ov)

DEN

DEN

221/10 (44.1 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Irfan Karim

ResultKenya won by 103 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR
Musa ShaheenMusa Shaheen

c Sachin Bhudia b Shem Ngoche
35625056.45

Hamid Shah

Hamid Shah

( c )

c & b Shem Ngoche
55674382.09

Saif Ahmad

Saif Ahmad

st Irfan Karim b Dhiren Gondaria
14210066.67
Sebastian HeathSebastian Heath (wk)

c Sukhdeep Singh b Vraj Patel
7130053.85

Lucky Malik

Lucky Malik

c Sachin Gill b Rakep Patel
3130023.08
Shangeev ThanikaithasanShangeev Thanikaithasan

st Irfan Karim b Vraj Patel
241721141.18

Taranjit Bharaj

Taranjit Bharaj

(wk)

c & b Shem Ngoche
352350152.17
Surya AnandSurya Anand

b Sachin Gill
460066.67
Abdullah MahmoodAbdullah Mahmood

lbw b Dhiren Gondaria
12211057.14
Saud MunirSaud Munir

*

Not out
12151080.00
Nicholas Sonne RuddNicholas Sonne Rudd

c Vraj Patel b Francis Mutua
670085.71
Extrab - 1, w - 10, no - 0, lb - 3, p - 014
Total5.00 Runs per over221 (10 Wkts, 44.1 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Sachin Gill

50191013.80

Lucas Ndandason

40280027.00

Shem Ngoche

102313013.10

Francis Muia Mutua

5.10291005.61

Vraj Patel

101442014.40

Subham Patel

101000010.00

Dhiren Gondaria( c )

70442006.29

Rakep Patel

20121026.00
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Musa Shaheen85-120.4
Hamid Shah98-222.4
Sebastian Heath112-326.2
Saif Ahmad118-429.1
Lucky Malik128-530.1
Shangeev Thanikaithasan172-634.2
Surya Anand181-735.6
Taranjit Bharaj196-838.5
Abdullah Mahmood206-941.4
Nicholas Sonne Rudd221-1044.1
SBZ app