OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

India Women vs Zimbabwe Women, 2nd ODI - Live Cricket Score

Zimbabwe Women tour of India, 2026 | 25 Oct 2026, Sun, 2:00 PM IST | Kotambi Stadium

IND-W

IND-W

328/6 (50 ov)

ZM-W

ZM-W

207/10 (48.5 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Harmanpreet Kaur

ResultIndia Women won by 121 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Modester Mupachikwa

Modester Mupachikwa

(wk)

c (sub Harleen Deol) b Vaishnavi Sharma
49709070.00

Lorraine Phiri

Lorraine Phiri

c Shafali Verma b Shree Charani
6230026.09

Chipo Mugeri

Chipo Mugeri

b Sayali Satghare
46577080.70
Beloved BizaBeloved Biza

lbw b Vaishnavi Sharma
34494069.39

Josephine Nkomo

Josephine Nkomo

( c )

lbw b Vaishnavi Sharma
20362055.56
Mitchelle MavhungaMitchelle Mavhunga

b Vaishnavi Sharma
360050.00
Nyasha GwanzuraNyasha Gwanzura

lbw b Deepti Sharma
201811111.11

Chiedza Dhururu

Chiedza Dhururu

(wk)

c (sub Harleen Deol) b Jintimani Kalita
12281042.86

Nomvelo Sibanda

Nomvelo Sibanda

c Tejal Hasabnis b Deepti Sharma
01000.00
Tendai MakushaTendai Makusha

c (sub Harleen Deol) b Deepti Sharma
02000.00
Olinda ChareOlinda Chare

*

Not out
03000.00
Extrab - 4, w - 11, no - 0, lb - 2, p - 017
Total4.24 Runs per over207 (10 Wkts, 48.5 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Sayali Satghare

90331053.67

Jintimani Kalita

7.50341064.34

NR-shree Charani

80371004.63

Deepti Sharma

90323003.56

Vaishnavi Sharma

101394003.90

Shafali Verma

50260005.20
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Lorraine Phiri38-18.3
Chipo Mugeri107-222.2
Modester Mupachikwa120-327.4
Beloved Biza154-437.4
Mitchelle Mavhunga168-539.3
Josephine Nkomo179-641.3
Nyasha Gwanzura198-745.4
Nomvelo Sibanda198-845.5
Tendai Makusha207-947.3
Chiedza Dhururu207-1048.5
SBZ app