OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Denmark vs Papua New Guinea, 37th Match - Live Cricket Score

ICC ODI CWC Chanllenge League A, 2024 | 25 Oct 2026, Sun, 12:15 PM IST | Ruaraka Sports Club Ground

DEN

DEN

304/6 (50 ov)

PNG

PNG

307/6 (49.1 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Tony Ura

ResultPapua New Guinea won by 4 wickets
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR

Sese Bau

Sese Bau

c Sebastian Heath b Surya Anand
9820112.50

Tony Ura

Tony Ura

(wk)

c Musa Shaheen b Abdullah Mahmood
706162114.75

Lega Siaka

Lega Siaka

c Surya Anand b Abdullah Mahmood
838191102.47
Patrick NouPatrick Nou

c Abdullah Mahmood b Surya Anand
54608090.00

Assad Vala

Assad Vala

( c )

*

Not out
615671108.93
Dauncey TomDauncey Tom

lbw b Abdullah Mahmood
10150066.67

Alei Nao

Alei Nao

c & b Abdullah Mahmood
03000.00

Kabua Morea

Kabua Morea

*

Not out
141111127.27
Extrab - 0, w - 2, no - 0, lb - 4, p - 06
Total6.24 Runs per over307 (6 Wkts, 49.1 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Surya Anand

100472004.70

Shakeel Zeb

40340018.50

Lucky Malik( c )

50380017.60

Saud Munir

5.10450008.71

Saif Ahmad

90600006.67

Abdullah Mahmood

101424004.20

Hamid Shah

60370006.17
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Sese Bau21-12.1
Tony Ura144-221.1
Lega Siaka191-329.4
Patrick Nou257-440.5
Dauncey Tom278-545.2
Alei Nao278-645.5
SBZ app