OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Canada vs Nepal, Match 138 - Live Cricket Score

ICC CWC League 2 , 2024 | 17 Oct 2026, Sat, 11:00 AM IST | Al Amerat Cricket Ground Oman Cricket (Ministry Turf 1)

CAN

CAN

256/10 (50 ov)

NEP

NEP

232/10 (46 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Yuvraj Samra

ResultCanada won by 24 runs
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR
Arjun KumalArjun Kumal

c Aaditya Varadharajan b Kaleem Sana
871124077.68

Asif Sheikh

Asif Sheikh

(wk)

c Hamza Tariq b Kaleem Sana
20213095.24

Ishan Pandey

Ishan Pandey

c Samit Gohel b Sukhjinder Singh
21292072.41

Rohit Kumar Paudel

Rohit Kumar Paudel

lbw b Zahid Shirzad
18291062.07
Wasir AhmedWasir Ahmed

st Hamza Tariq b Sukhjinder Singh
6130046.15

Dipendra Singh Airee

Dipendra Singh Airee

c Kaleem Sana b Sukhjinder Singh
27322084.38

Gulshan Kumar Jha

Gulshan Kumar Jha

runout (Hamza Tariq / Akhil Kumar)
211911110.53

Karan KC

Karan KC

*

Not out
171401121.43
Nandan YadavNandan Yadav

c Akhil Kumar b Sheel Patel
04000.00

Sandeep Lamichhane

Sandeep Lamichhane

( c )

runout (Hamza Tariq / Samit Gohel)
1100100.00

Lalit Rajbanshi

Lalit Rajbanshi

lbw b Sheel Patel
02000.00
Extrab - 4, w - 5, no - 0, lb - 5, p - 014
Total5.04 Runs per over232 (10 Wkts, 46 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Kaleem Sana

80502016.25

Zahid Shirzad

90491015.44

Sheel Patel

70322014.57

Sukhjinder Singh

100383003.80

Harsh Thaker

100430014.30

Akhil Kumar

20110005.50
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Asif Sheikh37-16.5
Ishan Pandey78-216.4
Rohit Kumar Paudel108-324.5
Wasir Ahmed131-429.2
Dipendra Singh Airee175-537.5
Arjun Kumal194-640.6
Gulshan Kumar Jha216-743.3
Nandan Yadav231-845.2
Sandeep Lamichhane232-945.4
Lalit Rajbanshi232-1045.6
SBZ app