OneTurf
Download the AppGet Fastest Score

Australia Women vs New Zealand Women, 1st Match - Live Cricket Score

New Zealand Women tour of Australia, 2027 | 18 Oct 2026, Sun, 1:45 PM IST | North Sydney Oval

NZ-W

NZ-W

162/2 (20 ov)

AUS-W

AUS-W

165/8 (18.5 ov)

Player Image
trophy

Player of the Match

Georgia Plimmer

ResultAustralia Women won by 2 wickets
BatterRunsRBallsB4s6sSR
Georgia VollGeorgia Voll

lbw b Bree Illing
02000.00

Beth Mooney

Beth Mooney

(wk)

runout (Flora Devonshire)
382560152.00

Ellyse Perry

Ellyse Perry

c Izzy Sharp b Jess Kerr
523090173.33

Ashleigh Gardner

Ashleigh Gardner

lbw b Jess Kerr
231711135.29

Georgia Wareham

Georgia Wareham

c Nensi Patel b Amelia Kerr
10720142.86

Annabel Sutherland

Annabel Sutherland

c Izzy Sharp b Jess Kerr
9520180.00

Nicola Carey

Nicola Carey

runout (Nensi Patel / Amelia Kerr)
340075.00

Tahlia McGrath

Tahlia McGrath

*

Not out
690066.67

Sophie Molineux

Sophie Molineux

( c )

b Rosemary Mair
11520220.00

Kim Garth

Kim Garth

*

Not out
491044.44
Extrab - 0, w - 4, no - 0, lb - 5, p - 09
Total8.76 Runs per over165 (8 Wkts, 18.5 Ov)
BowlerOvMRWNBWDEco

Bree Illing

3.50331018.61

Jess Kerr

40253016.25

Nensi Patel

30180006.00

Rosemary Mair

40341028.50

Amelia Kerr( c )

405010012.50
Fall of WicketsScoreOver
Georgia Voll0-10.2
Beth Mooney86-28.2
Ellyse Perry102-310.2
Georgia Wareham115-411.6
Ashleigh Gardner141-514.1
Annabel Sutherland142-614.3
Nicola Carey145-715.4
Sophie Molineux159-816.6
SBZ app